← All Teams

🔵 Eastern Conference Playoff Odds

16 teams · 0 clinched · 12 on the bubble

Metropolitan Division

TeamRecordPTSPlayoff %Status
Carolina Hurricanes5-1-11196.4%
New York Rangers5-2-01042.4%
Pittsburgh Penguins3-2-1749.5%
Washington Capitals3-2-0673.3%
New York Islanders2-3-0420.3%
New Jersey Devils2-2-0465.7%
Columbus Blue Jackets2-2-0441.1%
Philadelphia Flyers0-5-228.2%

Atlantic Division

TeamRecordPTSPlayoff %Status
Tampa Bay Lightning4-1-0890.6%
Ottawa Senators4-1-0867.4%
Boston Bruins4-2-0839.9%
Toronto Maple Leafs3-2-1736.4%
Florida Panthers2-1-2679.0%
Montreal Canadiens2-2-1545.5%
Buffalo Sabres2-3-0431.1%
Detroit Red Wings1-3-1313.0%

⭐ Wild Card

TeamRecordPTSPlayoff %
Toronto Maple Leafs3-2-1736.4%
Washington Capitals3-2-0673.3%